Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 10, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 511 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0057185 48 50
2 522 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 3 Team Stand 0237028 42 48
3 530 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0236809 40 46
4 524 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 44
5 519 Martin SZWARC Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0380700 39 42
6 503 Marc GOMES Monterey, CA 3 Velo Club Monterey Racing 0055241 50 40
7 520 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 53 38
8 532 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0003914 50 36
9 518 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 BRECycling 0288687 50 34
10 512 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 45 32
11 501 P BURT Burlingame, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0144259 45 30
12 517 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0384665 48 28
13 535 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 50 26
14 513 Robbie ROBERTSON Pleasant Hill, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0195296 41 24
15 510 Juan LOPEZ San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0311495 38 22
16 507 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0439545 35 20
17 533 Chirag ASARAVALA Alamo, CA 3 Team Stand 0393173 42 18
18 521 Bahati WORLEY Richmond, CA 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0378901 40 16
19 505 James JI Bountiful, UT 3 Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0357658 36 14
20 534 Pedro ROMERO San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0422132 43 12
21 516 Karl SCHILLING San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0047556 53 10
22 509 Terrence LANGEMAN Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0065291 55 8
23 525 Brendan GLUECK El Cerrito, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0275797 40 6
24 528 Patrick MONROE Lafayette, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0090170 46 4
25 508 Jacob JORDAN Brooklyn, NY 4 0367266 39 2
26 529 Christina BONNINGTON Belmont, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0402944 29 2
27 527 Geoffrey HUTCHINSON Foster City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418569 42 2
28 536 Juan RAMIREZ Napa, CA 4 0399828 36 2
29 531 Mark DAWSON San Francisco, CA 3 Fusion Sport USA 0210427 45 2
30 526 Joshua LOPEZ Alamo, CA 3 0305647 40 2
31 515 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0319966 44 2
32 502 Dave GARCIA Dublin, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0161627 46 2
33 506 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 43 2
DNP 500 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 51 2
DNP 523 John SEVIC Los Gatos, CA 3 Los Gatos 0088456 50 2
DNS Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0389741 35
DNS JP RUTLEDGE Oakland, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0368061 35
Field: 35 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 519 Martin SZWARC 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0380700 39 10
#2 511 AdamVanMinh MARTIN 3 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0057185 48 10
#3 515 John SCHIEFER 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0319966 44 10
#4 522 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand 0237028 42 10
Prime count: 4

Teams – Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Burt (30), Jonas (20), Langeman (8), Hutchinson (2)
60
2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
  » Robertson (24), Garcia (2), Asturias (2)
28
Table notes: