Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 10, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 133 Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 24 50
2 138 Sam BENEDICT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0194963 32 48
3 105 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN Clements, CA 2 Limitless Cycling 0250315 18 46
4 142 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 44
5 107 Zachary GOTTESMAN Greenbrae, CA 3 Mellow Motors 0380907 16 42
6 113 David MESA Crockett, CA 2 0243257 36 40
7 127 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0304367 35 38
8 128 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0384208 44 36
9 132 Marc MARINO San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0315958 30 34
10 110 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0299720 33 32
11 101 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0339008 36 30
12 139 Tyler PEARCE Coarsegold, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0368437 30 28
13 125 Sou SAECHAO West Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0383250 32 26
14 109 James JI Bountiful, UT 3 Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0357658 36 24
15 111 Jeremy LOADER Santa Clara, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 39 22
16 108 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0205713 26 20
17 104 Don CHAPIN Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0348760 34 18
18 140 Chaz TURMON Sanger, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0291490 25 16
19 141 Jonathan BARBUS Los Altos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0295596 31 14
20 123 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 3 0366197 29 12
21 126 Hanna MUEGGE Carmel, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0420158 26 10
22 112 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0087090 49 8
23 118 Al SORIANO San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0334246 30 6
24 134 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0378053 32 4
25 136 Joseph GRIFFITH Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0423471 23 2
26 106 Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 3 Full Circle Cycling 0416256 22 2
27 102 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41 2
28 143 Nick SCHAFFNER Truckee, CA 2 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0187296 33 2
29 121 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 2
30 135 Jared PRINCE San Francisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0283986 37 2
31 124 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0420060 24 2
32 117 Zachary SCOTT Oakland, CA 3 TB143 0311530 27 2
33 115 Jimmy PHAM Martinez, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0322442 30 2
34 120 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 2
35 122 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 2
36 114 Jacob OKAMOTO Minneapolis, MN 2 0347128 23 2
DNP 116 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 45 2
DNP 129 Dustin DIEDE Napa, CA 2 Team Velo Wrench 0206844 41 2
DNP 130 Kalani HINES Walnut Creek, CA 3 0219316 37 2
DNP 131 David KEEFE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0195534 40 2
DNP 137 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0432969 31 2
DNS Dillon CHANG Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0425068 22
DNS Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0260329 49
Field: 41 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 107 Zachary GOTTESMAN 3 Mellow Motors 0380907 16 10
#2 107 Zachary GOTTESMAN 3 Mellow Motors 0380907 16 10
#3 142 Dean POGNI 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 10
#4 107 Zachary GOTTESMAN 3 Mellow Motors 0380907 16 10
#5 107 Zachary GOTTESMAN 3 Mellow Motors 0380907 16 10
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 Muscle Milk/Specialized
  » Pogni (54), Benedict (48), Jagadish (4), DeFiebre (2)
108
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Marino (34), Jerabek (20), Barbus (14), Manning (8)
76
3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Fortuna (36), Camacho (2), McDevitt (2)
40
Table notes: