Red Kite #4: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 19, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 420 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0025655 53 25
2 405 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0204496 53 24
3 442 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 Cykel p/b Skratch Labs 0218823 49 23
4 417 Steve HEATON Santa Cruz, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0015612 49 22
5 409 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0060730 47 21
6 438 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46 20
7 423 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46 19
8 414 Grant FOSTER Los Gatos, CA 3 SJBC 0110279 50 18
9 418 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45 17
10 416 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Team Stand 0100365 49 16
11 407 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 49 15
12 435 Mark FOSTER Granite Bay, CA 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0319704 53 14
13 441 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 49 13
14 424 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 12
15 400 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 11
16 445 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0076561 51 10
17 408 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0069738 52 9
18 421 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0384955 46 8
19 440 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0007881 46 7
20 413 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 46 6
21 437 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 Performance Cycle Coaching 0133838 45 5
22 444 Jason BUCKLEY Sonoma, CA 3 Colavita Racing, Inc. 0274029 45 4
23 415 Marc GOMES Monterey, CA 3 Velo Club Monterey Racing 0055241 50 3
24 402 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0003914 50 2
25 433 Heather ROSS Felton, CA 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 0239612 28 1
26 434 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 45 1
27 439 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0035297 47 1
28 436 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0045552 65 1
29 443 David TU Redwood City, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0036009 54 1
30 412 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 47 1
31 411 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 1
DNP 401 Donald PATTALOCK Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0333470 46 1
DNS Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 50
DNS Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0018867 51
DNS Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 46
Field: 32 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 488 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0158107 57 25
2 481 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0126004 56 24
3 483 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0035241 56 23
4 482 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 55 22
5 478 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 21
6 486 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0060528 57 20
7 477 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55 19
8 487 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 55 18
9 485 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 62 17
10 484 David CORTHELL Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0060079 58 16
11 480 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0045506 59 15
DNS Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286823 55
Field: 11 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 420 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0025655 53 25
2 405 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0204496 53 24
3 442 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0218823 49 23
4 417 Steve HEATON Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0015612 49 22
5 409 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0060730 47 21
6 438 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0179386 46 20
7 423 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0030110 46 19
8 414 Grant FOSTER Los Gatos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0110279 50 18
9 418 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0075334 45 17
10 416 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0100365 49 16
11 407 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0300501 49 15
12 435 Mark FOSTER Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0319704 53 14
13 441 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0055625 49 13
14 488 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0158107 57 25
15 481 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0126004 56 24
16 483 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0035241 56 23
17 482 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0205201 55 22
18 424 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0051411 45 12
19 478 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0004879 56 21
20 400 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0356964 45 11
21 445 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0076561 51 10
22 486 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0060528 57 20
23 408 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0069738 52 9
24 421 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0384955 46 8
25 477 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0360492 55 19
26 440 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0007881 46 7
27 487 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0122040 55 18
28 485 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0180139 62 17
29 413 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0260212 46 6
30 437 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0133838 45 5
31 444 Jason BUCKLEY Sonoma, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0274029 45 4
32 415 Marc GOMES Monterey, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0055241 50 3
33 402 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0003914 50 2
34 433 Heather ROSS Felton, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0239612 28 1
35 434 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0331634 45 1
36 439 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0035297 47 1
37 436 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0045552 65 1
38 443 David TU Redwood City, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0036009 54 1
39 412 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0245065 47 1
40 484 David CORTHELL Reno, NV 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0060079 58 16
41 411 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0009046 49 1
42 480 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0045506 59 15
Combined field: 43 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 487 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 55 5
#2 420 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0025655 53 5
#3 442 Guy VAN NATTA 2 Cykel p/b Skratch Labs 0218823 49 5
#4 420 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0025655 53 5
#5 420 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0025655 53 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
  » Nadel (40), Heaton (22), Tu (1)
63
2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Roberts (19), Snodsmith (12), Anson (9), Fleishman (6)
46
3 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
  » O'Rourke (24), Martin (20), Theobald (1)
45
Table notes: