Red Kite #4: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 19, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 561 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0389741 35 25
2 583 Martin SZWARC Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0380700 39 24
3 576 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0366620 51 23
4 516 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 3 Team Stand 0237028 42 22
5 515 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0319966 44 21
6 577 Robbie ROBERTSON Pleasant Hill, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0195296 41 20
7 502 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 19
8 507 James YUAN Lafayette, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334588 39 18
9 563 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 43 17
10 552 Marco COSTANTINO San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391733 39 16
11 506 Michael CASPER Fresno, CA 3 Global CTI Cycling Team 0047947 47 15
12 559 David HARWIN Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0380370 41 14
13 522 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0018867 51 13
14 551 Mark CHEN San Francisco, CA 4 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0337990 37 12
15 303 JP RUTLEDGE Oakland, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0368061 35 11
16 558 Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 46 10
17 566 Juan LOPEZ San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0311495 38 9
18 564 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0439545 35 8
19 518 Jerry SEAGREAVES Santa Cruz, CA 4 0159603 37 7
20 519 P BURT Burlingame, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0144259 45 6
21 589 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 53 5
22 568 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 45 4
23 590 Bahati WORLEY Richmond, CA 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0378901 40 3
24 578 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0053550 46 2
25 517 Oscar GARCIA San Francisco, CA 4 Team Gorilla 0307898 39 1
26 580 John SEVIC Los Gatos, CA 3 Los Gatos 0088456 50 1
27 510 Gerald SYLVESTER Mountain View, CA 3 Audi 0289113 43 1
28 547 Blaine ASHLEY San Jose, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0422377 35 1
29 500 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0407521 59 1
30 548 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0428500 44 1
31 524 Pedro ROMERO San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0422132 43 1
32 553 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 50 1
33 525 Mike REED Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0273849 53 1
34 509 David PORTER San Jose, CA 3 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0126711 42 1
35 579 Karl SCHILLING San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0047556 53 1
36 569 JAY MOCCIO Visalia, CA 4 Global CTI Cycling Team 0365078 50 1
37 550 Joey CELIS Walnut Creek, CA 4 Audi 0395870 42 1
38 581 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0384665 48 1
39 562 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0017995 49 1
40 508 Christina BONNINGTON Belmont, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0402944 29 1
41 565 Terrence LANGEMAN Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0065291 55 1
42 572 Minh NGUYEN Oakley, CA 4 Contra Costa Cycling Club 0419968 44 1
43 587 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 35 1
44 591 Rudolph ZARATE Santa Rosa, CA 4 Red Peloton 0290195 40 1
45 549 Renzo BERNALES Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0076203 45 1
46 503 David GARZOLI Lakeport, CA 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0425943 48 1
47 588 Michael WILLIAMS Carson City, NV 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0038396 53 1
48 527 Keith MORRIS Cupertino, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0392222 50 1
49 556 Jeff FARLEY Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0339050 47 1
50 582 Prashant SINGH Eden Prairie, MN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0351318 49 1
51 586 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0310724 43 1
52 555 Greg FALES Orangevale, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0275788 49 1
53 513 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 51 1
54 505 Brendan GLUECK El Cerrito, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0275797 40 1
55 514 Rockie STEVENS Clovis, CA 4 Global CTI Cycling Team 0286795 50 1
56 511 Eric CLAUSS San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0198040 44 1
57 521 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Audi 0152079 47 1
58 573 William OPSAL Brentwood, CA 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0026782 45 1
59 523 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 55 1
60 557 Marc GOMES Monterey, CA 3 Velo Club Monterey Racing 0055241 50 1
61 571 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0236809 40 1
62 574 Donald PATTALOCK Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0333470 46 1
63 512 Chris MCGREW Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0196278 42 1
64 546 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Audi 0287305 53 1
65 567 Manny MANAGBANAG Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0343360 44 1
66 575 Myron REYES San Ramon, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141386 41 1
67 504 Joe MOLINARI Redwood City, CA 3 Kryki Sports 0024723 52 1
68 520 Lloyd RANOLA Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0198425 43 1
69 584 AMIN TAMARIZ Belmont, CA 3 Audi 0277016 40 1
70 526 Toby KATZ Salinas, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0290732 54 1
DNP 585 Bao THANH Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420096 41 1
DNS Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 4 SJBC 0302576 42
DNS Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 4 Revs Road Race 0323868 43
DNS Patrick MONROE Lafayette, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0090170 46
Field: 71 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 574 Donald PATTALOCK 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0333470 46 5
#2 588 Michael WILLIAMS 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0038396 53 5
#3 502 Andrew HEINEMANN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 5
#4 561 Joseph HOLT 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0389741 35 5
Prime count: 4

Teams – Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Schiefer (21), Yuan (18), Lopez (9), Clauss (1), Ranola (1)
50
2 Rio Strada Racing
  » Roberti (23), Johnson (17), Mitchell (4), Farley (1)
45
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Costantino (16), Jonas (8), Burt (6), Langeman (1)
31
4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
  » Harwin (14), Grimm (10), Pattalock (6)
30
5 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
  » Szwarc (24), Fales (1), Mosquera (1)
26
6 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
  » Robertson (20), Asturias (1), Opsal (1), Reyes (1)
23
7 Global CTI Cycling Team
  » Casper (15), MOCCIO (1), Stevens (1)
17
8 Team City Racing
  » Kemp (13), Simmons (1), Bernales (1)
15
9 Audi
  » Sylvester (1), Celis (1), Langone (1), Allen (1), TAMARIZ (1)
5
10 SunPower Racing
  » Ashley (1), Reed (1), Morris (1)
3
Table notes: