Red Kite #4: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 19, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 249 Patrick STANKO Seattle, WA 1 Team Stand 0221231 43 25
2 232 Steve HEATON Santa Cruz, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0015612 49 24
3 266 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 Cykel p/b Skratch Labs 0218823 49 23
4 269 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 42 22
5 253 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0060730 47 21
6 259 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0025655 53 20
7 287 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 37 19
8 241 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46 18
9 271 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0384208 44 17
10 289 Darin DIVINE Mill Valley, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0097504 39 16
11 286 Corey SCOBIE Pleasanton, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0272080 41 15
12 279 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0255279 51 14
13 251 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0293136 43 13
14 274 Michael EGAN West Sacrametno, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0124893 39 12
15 243 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 45 11
16 239 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 45 10
17 262 Mark FOSTER Granite Bay, CA 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0319704 53 9
18 276 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0288006 47 8
19 226 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0339008 36 7
20 227 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35 6
21 231 David HARWIN Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0380370 41 5
22 257 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0060528 57 4
23 265 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0007881 46 3
24 260 Martin SZWARC Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0380700 39 2
25 229 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 46 1
26 288 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 55 1
27 237 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0236809 40 1
28 280 Eric DAVIS Novato, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0207923 44 1
29 224 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 49 1
30 245 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0418909 45 1
31 223 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55 1
32 235 Jeremy LOADER Santa Clara, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 39 1
33 293 David TU Redwood City, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0036009 54 1
34 225 Jason BROWN Lodi, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0053115 47 1
35 284 Stephen PELAEZ 2 SF Squadra 64481 42 1
36 234 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0067041 45 1
37 267 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0054895 44 1
38 255 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 3 Team Stand 0237028 42 1
39 282 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 45 1
40 247 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 1
41 254 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0204496 53 1
42 268 Hanna MUEGGE Carmel, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0420158 26 1
43 278 Mark ANDERSEN San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0290814 41 1
44 256 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 62 1
45 292 Scott BROMSTEAD Walnut Creek, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0331322 42 1
46 273 Jason SMITH Kensington, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0053119 42 1
47 228 Greg FALES Orangevale, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0275788 49 1
48 290 Kalani HINES Walnut Creek, CA 3 0219316 37 1
49 258 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Audi 0152079 47 1
50 248 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 3 Team Stand 0332082 47 1
51 275 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0178921 50 1
52 283 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0231993 47 1
53 240 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334718 38 1
54 295 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0076561 51 1
55 238 Mark NIIRO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0153504 36 1
56 230 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Team Stand 0100365 49 1
57 261 Angue EDOUARD 3 Musette 36 1
58 270 Forrest KOENIG San Anselmo, CA 2 Team Stand 0063475 44 1
59 264 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46 1
60 250 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0035297 47 1
61 263 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0045552 65 1
62 252 Greg TSUTAOKA Oakland, CA 3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0296665 48 1
63 291 Michael FOLEY Moraga, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0011946 47 1
DNP 233 David KEEFE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0195534 40 1
DNP 242 Robbie ROBERTSON Pleasant Hill, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0195296 41 1
DNP 244 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0319966 44 1
DNP 277 Oliver RYAN Sausalito, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 40 1
DNP 281 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 47 1
DNP 285 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0310724 43 1
DNP 294 Heather ROSS Felton, CA 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 0239612 28 1
DNP 296 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45 1
DNS Patrick MONROE Lafayette, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0090170 46
DNS Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0204018 44
Field: 71 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 232 Steve HEATON 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0015612 49 5
#2 232 Steve HEATON 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0015612 49 5
#3 284 Stephen PELAEZ 2 SF Squadra 64481 42 5
#4 240 Aaron PATTERSON 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334718 38 5
#5 245 Matthew SLOAN 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0418909 45 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
  » Heaton (34), Nadel (20), Tu (1), Puglia (1)
56
2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
  » Baker (14), Watson (13), Saffouri (11), Brown (1), Tenthorey (1)
  « Tsutaoka
40
3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Roberts (18), Padilla (10), Cain (7), Fleishman (1), Loader (1)
  « Snodsmith
37
4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Mikul (19), Evans (6), Patterson (6), Davis (1), Andersen (1)
  « Smith, Schiefer
33
5 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Fortuna (17), DellaMaggiore (8), Cota (3), Hopp (1), Della Maggiore (1)
  « Niiro
30
6 Team Stand
  » Stanko (25), Worthington (1), Spanier (1), Graves (1), Koenig (1)
29
7 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Cox (22), Allen (1), Muegge (1), Bromstead (1), Eisenberg (1)
  « Ryan, Funke, Vigil
26
8 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
  » Foster (9), Szwarc (2), Mosquera (1), Fales (1)
13
9 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
  » LaBerge (1), O'Rourke (1), Martin (1), Theobald (1)
4
Table notes: