Red Kite #4: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 19, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 651 Dillon CHANG Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0425068 22 25
2 680 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 33 24
3 675 Conan WEN Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0420125 17 23
4 682 Ben ALDERN San Franisco, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0423456 25 22
5 653 Brandon GATAN Suisun City, CA 4 0393248 37 21
6 684 Theo GOGUELY Sunnyvale, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0458972 33 20
7 649 Blaine ASHLEY San Jose, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0422377 35 19
8 685 James YUAN Lafayette, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334588 39 18
9 660 Cliff MACFARLANE San Francisco, CA 4 0394036 23 17
10 611 Paul PACHECO Walnut Creek, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0304986 50 16
11 663 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 18 15
12 658 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 29 14
13 621 Adrian LUIS San Pablo, CA 4 0393723 30 13
14 615 Robert CORTES Salida, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420058 31 12
15 671 Jake TAYLOR Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0403525 20 11
16 659 Alexis LOERA San Jose, CA 4 0422993 20 10
17 681 Cory NAROG Brentwood, CA 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0443826 32 9
18 617 Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 4 0402489 37 8
19 655 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0439545 35 7
20 686 Garcia BLAS San Francisco, CA 5 Team Gorilla 0318192 35 6
21 662 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 4 0457591 26 5
22 665 Adrian MOY Berkeley, CA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0397314 25 4
23 676 Rudolph ZARATE Santa Rosa, CA 4 Red Peloton 0290195 40 3
24 616 Brandon BARRAGAN El Cerrito, CA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0411291 20 2
25 679 JP RUTLEDGE Oakland, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0368061 35 1
26 656 Neil LAXAMANA Milpitas, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0383873 19 1
27 614 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0378266 31 1
28 667 Mike REED Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0273849 53 1
29 618 Hernan GATPANDAN Pacifica, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 27 1
30 683 Pedro ROMERO San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0422132 43 1
31 664 Keith MORRIS Cupertino, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0392222 50 1
32 613 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 49 1
33 619 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 26 1
34 670 Johnny SISOMPHONE Sunnyvale, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0405424 30 1
35 657 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 52 1
36 650 Joey CELIS Walnut Creek, CA 4 Audi 0395870 42 1
37 677 Spencer FIELDS Placerville, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0403410 20 1
38 620 Lindsey FURTADO San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0414584 33 1
39 661 Manny MANAGBANAG Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0343360 44 1
40 669 Brian SHUMAN Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0347232 28 1
41 612 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422124 17 1
42 678 Brendan GLUECK El Cerrito, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0275797 40 1
43 674 Eric WELSH Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0438033 30 1
44 666 Jorge PONT Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0237177 51 1
45 668 George SADLER Los Gatos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0383133 46 1
46 654 Peter GRESH Milpitas, CA 4 0394755 29 1
47 673 Joshua TOFIG San Jose, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0440553 29 1
48 672 Bao THANH Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420096 41 1
DNS Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 4 SJBC 0302576 42
Field: 48 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 677 Spencer FIELDS 4 Rio Strada Racing 0403410 20 5
#2 673 Joshua TOFIG 4 SunPower Racing 0440553 29 5
#3 671 Jake TAYLOR 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0403525 20 5
#4 674 Eric WELSH 4 SunPower Racing 0438033 30 5
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
  » Chang (25), Wen (23), Karpelevitch (1)
49
2 Rio Strada Racing
  » Axford (24), Miyamura (15), Fields (6)
45
3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Aldern (22), Goguely (20), Platoshyn (1), Romero (1)
44
4 SunPower Racing
  » Ashley (19), Welsh (6), Tofig (6), Reed (1), Morris (1)
  « Pont, Sadler
33
5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Levins (14), Jonas (7), Gatpandan (1), MacDonald (1)
23
6 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Cortes (12), Ruffin (1), Thanh (1)
14
Table notes: