Red Kite #4: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 19, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 314 Brian SZYKOWNY Los Gatos, CA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0423200 30 25
2 341 Justin ABBOTT Pleasant Hill, CA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0156336 26 24
3 348 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0389741 35 23
4 318 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0432969 31 22
5 365 Andrew THOMSON Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0325008 30 21
6 317 Joseph GRIFFITH Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0423471 23 20
7 325 Adriano CASTRO San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0413540 34 19
8 361 Zachary SCOTT Oakland, CA 3 TB143 0311530 27 18
9 304 Douglas SCHALLER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0266583 32 17
10 316 Thuy NGUYEN Campbell, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0258231 44 16
11 353 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0299720 33 15
12 315 Cameron PIPER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0343054 24 14
13 327 JP RUTLEDGE Oakland, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0368061 35 13
14 343 Mark CHEN San Francisco, CA 4 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0337990 37 12
15 364 Al SORIANO San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0334246 30 11
16 368 Christopher WHITE Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0297747 33 10
17 356 Juan LOPEZ San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0311495 38 9
18 350 David KEEFE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0195534 40 8
19 310 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 18 7
20 311 Lindsey FURTADO San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0414584 33 6
21 305 Theo GOGUELY Sunnyvale, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0458972 33 5
22 313 Sou SAECHAO West Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0383250 32 4
23 324 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0407521 59 3
24 352 Neil LAXAMANA Milpitas, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0383873 19 2
25 351 Richard LANGSFORD Danville, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0426071 33 1
26 308 Myron REYES San Ramon, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141386 41 1
27 342 Blaine ASHLEY San Jose, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0422377 35 1
28 306 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 1
29 320 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0378266 31 1
30 345 Vitaly GASHPAR San Jose, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0273905 33 1
31 369 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 1
32 319 Matt CARVELL Woodside, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0394845 25 1
33 309 Saul LOYOLA Hayward, CA 4 0379786 30 1
34 307 Michael CASPER Fresno, CA 3 Global CTI Cycling Team 0047947 47 1
35 322 Christina BONNINGTON Belmont, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0402944 29 1
36 359 Virgilio PIGLIUCCI Oakland, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0383065 34 1
37 301 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 26 1
38 360 George SADLER Los Gatos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0383133 46 1
39 362 Brian SHUMAN Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0347232 28 1
40 367 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 35 1
41 300 Hernan GATPANDAN Pacifica, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 27 1
42 302 Spencer FIELDS Placerville, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0403410 20 1
43 312 Jeffrey PALILEO American Canyon, CA 3 TB143 0224717 29 1
44 323 Joshua TIPTON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0374810 31 1
45 347 Nicholas HACK Berkeley, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0281233 35 1
46 355 Michael LOGAN Danville, CA 4 A Bloc Racing 0361415 31 1
47 321 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 45 1
48 366 Simon TUTTLE San Francisco, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 24 1
49 346 Peter GRESH Milpitas, CA 4 0394755 29 1
50 349 Spencer INGELS Oakland, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0339070 29 1
51 326 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 43 1
52 354 Alexis LOERA San Jose, CA 4 0422993 20 1
DNP 363 Johnny SISOMPHONE Sunnyvale, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0405424 30 1
DNS Ben EGGER Livermore, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0289147 35
DNS Henry MAY El Cerrito, CA 4 A Bloc Racing 0419287 24
DNS Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0368368 32
Field: 53 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 315 Cameron PIPER 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0343054 24 5
#2 341 Justin ABBOTT 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0156336 26 5
#3 315 Cameron PIPER 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0343054 24 5
#4 315 Cameron PIPER 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0343054 24 5
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Muscle Milk/Specialized
  » Abbott (29), Piper (29), Szykowny (25)
83
2 Dolce Vita Freewheel
  » Wojciechowski (22), Castro (19), Furtado (6), Pigliucci (1)
48
= 3 Rio Strada Racing
  » Griffith (20), Miyamura (7), Fields (1), Tipton (1), Mitchell (1)
  « Johnson
30
= 3 TB143
  » Scott (18), Soriano (11), Palileo (1)
30
5 SunPower Racing
  » Nguyen (16), Keefe (8), Ashley (1), Carvell (1), Sadler (1)
27
6 A Bloc Racing
  » Thomson (21), Langsford (1), Warraich (1), Hack (1), Logan (1)
  « Tuttle
25
7 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
  » Schaller (17), Yang (1), Bonnington (1)
19
8 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Goguely (5), Davis (3), McDevitt (1), Platoshyn (1), Ingels (1)
11
Table notes: