Red Kite #4: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 19, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 177 David MESA Crockett, CA 2 0243257 36 25
2 164 Brian SZYKOWNY Los Gatos, CA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0423200 30 24
3 154 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 23
4 143 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN Clements, CA 2 Limitless Cycling 0250315 18 22
5 181 Scott BROMSTEAD Walnut Creek, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0331322 42 21
6 149 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 2 0087090 49 20
7 188 Joseph GRIFFITH Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0423471 23 19
8 137 Justin ABBOTT Pleasant Hill, CA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0156336 26 18
9 163 Sou SAECHAO West Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0383250 32 17
10 185 Steven TORTORELLI San Francisco, CA 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0332984 30 16
11 191 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0432969 31 15
12 141 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41 14
13 138 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0118797 33 13
14 152 Jacob OKAMOTO Minneapolis, MN 2 0347128 23 12
15 176 Antonio TARUMOTO San Jose, CA 2 Lost Dog Cycling 0243216 25 11
16 184 Samuel BOLSTER Camino, CA 2 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0258704 24 10
17 157 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 3 Spokesman Bicycles 0418909 45 9
18 189 Chrisopher ELBO 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 287728 40 8
19 173 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0378053 32 7
20 165 Cameron PIPER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0343054 24 6
21 192 Douglas SCHALLER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0266583 32 5
22 142 Don CHAPIN Salinas, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0348760 34 4
23 194 Ryan WEI Davis, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0328624 28 3
24 153 Virgilio PIGLIUCCI Oakland, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0383065 34 2
25 193 Simon TUTTLE San Francisco, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 24 1
26 147 Richard LANGSFORD Danville, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0426071 33 1
27 166 Thuy NGUYEN Campbell, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0258231 44 1
28 151 Mark NIIRO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0153504 36 1
29 161 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 1
30 187 Jason BUCKLEY Sonoma, CA 3 Colavita Racing, Inc. 0274029 45 1
31 190 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 1
32 156 Zachary SCOTT Oakland, CA 3 TB143 0311530 27 1
33 183 David BANGOR San Francisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0306411 32 1
34 148 Jeremy LOADER Santa Clara, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 39 1
35 160 Christopher WHITE Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0297747 33 1
36 158 Al SORIANO San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0334246 30 1
37 162 Jeffrey PALILEO American Canyon, CA 3 TB143 0224717 29 1
38 159 Andrew THOMSON Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0325008 30 1
39 146 Spencer INGELS Oakland, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0339070 29 1
40 167 Joshua TIPTON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0374810 31 1
41 145 Vitaly GASHPAR San Jose, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0273905 33 1
42 170 Michael EGAN West Sacrametno, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0124893 39 1
43 179 Kalani HINES Walnut Creek, CA 3 0219316 37 1
44 174 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 47 1
45 175 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0231993 47 1
46 139 Eric BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0284883 23 1
47 182 Jared PRINCE San Francisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0283986 37 1
48 178 Darin DIVINE Mill Valley, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0097504 39 1
49 180 Michael FOLEY Moraga, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0011946 47 1
50 186 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 1
51 168 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0384208 44 1
DNP 155 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0319966 44 1
DNP 169 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0339008 36 1
DNP 171 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0178921 50 1
DNP 172 Oliver RYAN Sausalito, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 40 1
DNP 195 Hanna MUEGGE Carmel, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0420158 26 1
DNS Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35
DNS Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0368368 32
Field: 56 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 186 Jeff LINDER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 5
#2 186 Jeff LINDER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 5
#3 182 Jared PRINCE 2 CoreTechs Elite 0283986 37 5
#4 185 Steven TORTORELLI 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0332984 30 5
#5 186 Jeff LINDER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 Muscle Milk/Specialized
  » Szykowny (24), Pogni (23), Abbott (18), Jagadish (7), Piper (6)
78
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Linder (16), Elbo (8), Gashpar (1), Schiefer (1)
26
3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Bromstead (21), Funke (1), Eisenberg (1), Muegge (1), Ryan (1)
25
4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Camacho (14), Niiro (1), McDevitt (1), Ingels (1), Fortuna (1)
  « Della Maggiore
18
= 5 A Bloc Racing
  » Tuttle (1), Langsford (1), Thomson (1)
3
= 5 TB143
  » Scott (1), Soriano (1), Palileo (1)
3
Table notes: