Red Kite #4: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 19, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 966 Allie BOLLELLA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 976 Kimberly OWEN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
3 980 Claudia ZINN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
4 967 Julia CUSHEN 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 954 Margaret LONERGAN 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 930 Alexi GABUYO 5
2 927 Christopher STRICKLEN 5 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 932 Adolph ESTRADA 5
4 907 Juan RAMIREZ 5
5 913 Nicholas CABALES 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 820 Mary Ellen ASH 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 805 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 801 Marissa AXELL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 809 Dani SPIRES 1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 815 Kimberly FONG 1
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 739 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling
2 710 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 708 Klaus GRIMM 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 719 Joe MOLINARI 3 Kryki Sports
5 735 Andrew HEINEMANN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 777 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 774 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 781 Nathan SMITH 3 Team Stand
4 770 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 771 David CORTHELL 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 651 Dillon CHANG 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 680 Matthew AXFORD 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 675 Conan WEN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4 682 Ben ALDERN 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 653 Brandon GATAN 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 561 Joseph HOLT 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 583 Martin SZWARC 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 576 Nicholas ROBERTI 3 Rio Strada Racing
4 516 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand
5 515 John SCHIEFER 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 420 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 405 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 442 Guy VAN NATTA 2 Cykel p/b Skratch Labs
4 417 Steve HEATON 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 409 Shaun BAGLEY 2 Ritte Van Vlaanderen

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 488 Steve CLIFTON 3 Family Cycling Center
2 481 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
3 483 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 482 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing
5 478 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 314 Brian SZYKOWNY 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 341 Justin ABBOTT 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 348 Joseph HOLT 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 318 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 365 Andrew THOMSON 3 A Bloc Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 249 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand
2 232 Steve HEATON 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 266 Guy VAN NATTA 2 Cykel p/b Skratch Labs
4 269 Scott COX 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 253 Shaun BAGLEY 2 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 177 David MESA 2
2 164 Brian SZYKOWNY 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 154 Dean POGNI 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 143 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN 2 Limitless Cycling
5 181 Scott BROMSTEAD 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 23 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 26 Travis LYONS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 17 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
4 61 Matt SCHAUPP 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
5 28 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes: