Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Pro/1/2/3 Women

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 887 Mary Elizabeth MAROON Sacramento, CA 01 ACADEMY 0219555 38 25
2 876 Dani SPIRES Oakland, CA 01 0303311 33 24
3 868 Jeanette HAGGAS San Francisco, CA 01 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 0393251 36 23
4 891 Heather ROSS 3 239612 22
5 889 Laurie FURMAN San Jose, CA 01 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0107768 48 21
6 863 Gale DE ROSA Gold River, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 332412 47 20
7 890 Rikke JEPPESEN San Jose, CA 01 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0293725 40 19
8 870 Lisa HULSE Chico, CA 03 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0399567 28 18
9 865 Joy FRANCO Stanford, CA 03 Team Roaring Mouse 0262057 32 17
10 877 Samantha VROOMEN Santa Cruz, CA 03 Red Peloton 0338726 26 16
11 867 Nitzel HAGAN San Jose, CA 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0400990 36 15
12 880 Claudia ZINN San Francisco, CA 03 Pacific Crush Racing 0419011 45 14
13 888 Naomi HESTER Berkeley, CA 04 0396175 23 13
14 864 Madeline FINCH Sacramento, CA 03 Rio Strada Racing 0127715 56 12
15 886 Elizabeth CALDWELL Bellingham, WA 03 0320744 21 11
16 894 Rita SZETO Crockett, CA 03 Team Oakland Cycling 0195322 45 10
17 892 Cybil SILBERMAN San Francisco, CA 02 Early Bird Women's Racing 0325510 43 9
18 878 Cynthia WANG San Jose, CA 03 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0392561 17 8
19 871 Sandra KING Livermore, CA 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0291804 47 7
20 862 Vanessa CAIRNS San Jose, CA 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0282467 47 6
21 875 Holly ROBERTS Sunnyvale, CA 02 JAKROO Racing Team 0203177 51 5
22 895 Siobhan MCNAMARA San Francisco, CA 02 0423308 28 4
23 874 Eva OLIN Sacramento, CA 03 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0393209 31 3
24 896 Kelly MILLER West Sacramento, CA 03 Rio Strada Racing 0378684 38 2
25 869 Remy HITT Emeryville, CA 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0393503 26 1
26 879 Kristin WOLFE Sanjose, CA 03 SJBC 0289378 17 1
27 860 Kelli BADILLO Santa Rosa, CA 03 0332182 41 1
28 881 Kelli DECKER Clovis, CA 03 Dayka-Hackett 0422966 38 1
29 897 Julia CUSHEN Mountain View, CA 03 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0392645 28 1
30 873 June NGUYEN San Rafael, CA 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0277526 45 1
31 883 Monica NEVITT Saratoga, CA 03 Pacific Crush Racing 0268263 47 1
32 866 Claire GROSJEAN Los Gtaos, CA 03 Team TIBCO II 0367799 47 1
33 885 Michelle NIGHTENGALE Modesto, CA 03 Early Bird Women's Racing 0290262 55 1
34 893 Laurel GREEN Windsor, CA 02 Early Bird Women's Racing 0075728 47 1
35 861 Carola BERGER Redwood City, CA 02 SunPower Racing 0184962 41 1
DNP 882 Yuko GEE Sacramento, CA 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0305096 46 1
DNP 884 Karena SHANNON 3 Los Gatos 266333 1
DNS Hanna MUEGGE Carmel, CA 02 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0420158 26
Field: 37 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 868 Jeanette HAGGAS 01 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 0393251 36 5
#2 887 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 01 ACADEMY 0219555 38 5
#3 887 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 01 ACADEMY 0219555 38 5
#4 887 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 01 ACADEMY 0219555 38 5
Prime count: 4

Teams – Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
  » Furman (21), De Rosa (20), Jeppesen (19), Hagan (15), King (7)
  « Cairns, Hitt, Nguyen, Gee
82
2 Early Bird Women's Racing
  » Silberman (9), Nightengale (1), Green (1)
11
Table notes: