Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 600 Ben ALDERN San Franisco, CA 04 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0423456 25 25
2 632 Sou SAECHAO West Sacramento, CA 04 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0383250 32 24
3 664 James YUAN Lafayette, CA 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334588 39 23
4 641 Kyle SCHIRRMACHER San Jose, CA 04 SJBC 0419214 28 22
5 604 Dillon CHANG Fremont, CA 04 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0425068 22 21
6 608 Brandon GATAN Suisun City, CA 04 0393248 37 20
7 638 Kevin THARP Oakland, CA 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0366718 29 19
8 661 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 04 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 33 18
9 639 Geno ULIANA Fremont, CA 04 0366386 25 17
10 642 Cory NAROG Brentwood, CA 05 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0443826 32 16
11 628 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 04 SJBC 0411156 17 15
12 647 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 04 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 15 14
13 629 Pedro ROMERO San Jose, CA 04 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0422132 43 13
14 645 Lindsey FURTADO San Francisco, CA 04 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0414584 33 12
15 635 Erik SCHILLER Half Moon Bay, CA 04 0397700 24 11
16 655 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 04 SunPower Racing 0393237 48 10
17 623 Ashton LYLE Benicia, CA 04 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0366956 17 9
18 625 Cliff MACFARLANE San Francisco, CA 04 0394036 23 8
19 630 Mark ROTONDI San Francisco, CA 04 0434630 29 7
20 640 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 04 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0391493 28 6
21 660 Jack REXER San Carlos, CA 04 SJBC 0399334 18 5
22 649 Jeffrey WAYLAND El Cerrito, CA 04 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0332298 26 4
23 612 Jeremy HANSEN Hanford, CA 04 Global CTI Cycling Team 0392758 41 3
24 658 Richard GRAETZ San Jose, CA 04 SJBC 0419121 30 2
25 659 Bao THANH Tracy, CA 04 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420096 41 1
26 624 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 04 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 26 1
27 667 Sean ESTES Los Gatos, CA 04 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0248976 37 1
28 618 David KRUMWIEDE Berkeley, CA 04 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0367584 29 1
29 650 Micah LERNER Los Altos, CA 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334018 25 1
30 610 Theo GOGUELY Sunnyvale, CA 04 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0458972 33 1
31 657 Adrian LUIS San Pablo, CA 04 0393723 30 1
32 622 Darryl LEUNG South San Francisco, CA 04 Fremont Freewheelers 0369355 35 1
33 636 Brian SHUMAN Campbell, CA 04 SJBC 0347232 28 1
34 607 Nathaniel FUTTERMAN Oakland, CA 04 0358906 27 1
35 602 Jace BENSON Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 458373 27 1
36 626 Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 04 0402489 37 1
37 611 Brian GOKEY San Jose, CA 04 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0392565 43 1
38 665 Matt CARVELL Woodside, CA 04 SunPower Racing 0394845 25 1
39 621 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 04 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 52 1
40 663 Ian CONOVER Petaluma, CA 04 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0308123 29 1
41 617 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 04 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422124 17 1
42 605 Robert CORTES Salida, CA 04 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420058 31 1
43 646 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 04 SJBC 0351738 16 1
44 637 Daniel STARK Davis, CA 04 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0417057 26 1
45 634 Matthew SANTILLAN Fairfield, CA 04 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0322792 27 1
46 619 West KURIHARA Fremont, CA 04 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0051130 56 1
47 648 Alex BRAUNSTEIN San Francisco, CA 04 Team Roaring Mouse 0303430 33 1
48 644 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 04 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 49 1
49 615 Andrew HILL Davis, CA 04 0417430 22 1
50 603 Matt BRANTVEYN Milpitas, CA 04 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0392952 28 1
51 614 Damian HII Santa Clara, CA 04 SJBC 0422315 18 1
52 651 Lucas SOKOLSKY San Mateo, CA 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0362114 24 1
53 631 JP RUTLEDGE Oakland, CA 04 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0368061 35 1
54 609 Hernan GATPANDAN Pacifica, CA 04 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 27 1
55 652 Aptekor BORYS 4 365331 1
56 601 Christopher BEALL Los Altos, CA 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0397013 23 1
57 654 Eric EDEM San Jose, CA 04 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0394732 28 1
58 653 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 04 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0378266 31 1
59 666 Saul LOYOLA Hayward, CA 04 0379786 30 1
60 643 George SADLER Los Gatos, CA 04 SunPower Racing 0383133 46 1
61 633 Mark SANTILLAN Fairfield, CA 04 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0306635 30 1
62 613 Eric HARDRATH San Francisco, CA 04 0185463 30 1
63 662 Cory VOGEL San Francisco, CA 04 0438028 27 1
DNP 606 Tony DZOAN Union City, CA Pro Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0334594 50 1
DNP 620 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 04 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16 1
DNP 627 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 04 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 15 1
DNP 656 Craig MARTIN Auburn, CA 04 Rio Strada Racing 0304421 32 1
DNS Spencer INGELS Oakland, CA 03 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0339070 29
Field: 67 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 601 Christopher BEALL 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0397013 23 5
#2 661 Matthew AXFORD 04 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 33 5
#3 649 Jeffrey WAYLAND 04 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0332298 26 5
#4 645 Lindsey FURTADO 04 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0414584 33 5
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Yuan (23), Tharp (19), Beall (6), Lerner (1), Sokolsky (1)
50
2 SJBC
  » Schirrmacher (22), Poulson (15), Rexer (5), Graetz (2), Shuman (1)
  « Wright, Hii
45
3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Aldern (25), Romero (13), Goguely (1), Edem (1), Platoshyn (1)
41
4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
  » Chang (21), Gokey (1), Karpelevitch (1), Kurihara (1), Brantveyn (1)
  « Dzoan
25
= 5 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
  » Narog (16), Watson (6), Santillan (1), Santillan (1)
24
= 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
  » Schummer (14), Lyle (9), Poulsen (1)
24
7 SunPower Racing
  » O'Brien (10), Carvell (1), Sadler (1)
12
8 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Thanh (1), Cortes (1), Ruffin (1)
3
Table notes: