Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 311 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 03 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0420060 24 25
2 356 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 03 0366197 29 24
3 388 Al SORIANO San Jose, CA 03 TB143 0334246 30 23
4 393 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 22
5 381 Sou SAECHAO West Sacramento, CA 04 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0383250 32 21
6 312 Jimmy PHAM Martinez, CA 03 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0322442 30 20
7 314 Justin ABBOTT Pleasant Hill, CA 03 0156336 26 19
8 326 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Jose, CA 03 SJBC 0420048 34 18
9 316 Kyle THIELEN Sacramento, CA 03 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0394492 20 17
10 391 Tim VICKROY Livermore, CA 03 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0036660 43 16
11 386 Joe SINGER Reno, NV 03 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0409389 30 15
12 329 Adriano CASTRO San Francisco, CA 03 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0413540 34 14
13 392 Christopher WHITE Salinas, CA 03 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0297747 33 13
14 375 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA 03 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0368368 32 12
15 358 Dan ADKINS Oakland, CA 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0177509 36 11
16 327 Sean ESTES Los Gatos, CA 04 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0248976 37 10
17 374 Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 04 0402489 37 9
18 310 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 03 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 8
19 361 Alfred BERGHOUT Menlo Park, CA 03 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0088570 46 7
20 359 Gus ARBIS Fremont, CA FFBC 48 6
21 328 Myron REYES San Ramon, CA 03 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141386 41 5
22 315 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 04 SJBC 0411156 17 4
23 357 Zane ADAMO Marina, CA 03 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0353442 22 3
24 384 Zachary SCOTT Oakland, CA 03 TB143 0311530 27 2
25 330 John BARBICAS Corte Madera, CA 03 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0309907 41 1
26 377 Jeffrey PALILEO American Canyon, CA 03 TB143 0224717 29 1
27 373 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 04 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0417217 26 1
28 325 Juan LOPEZ San Francisco, CA 03 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0311495 38 1
29 370 David KRUMWIEDE Berkeley, CA 04 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0367584 29 1
30 308 Yao SAETERN Richmond, CA 04 San Francisco State University 0366975 28 1
31 321 Adrian LUIS San Pablo, CA 04 0393723 30 1
32 363 Matt BRANTVEYN Milpitas, CA 04 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0392952 28 1
33 369 Brian GOKEY San Jose, CA 04 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0392565 43 1
34 372 Ashton LYLE Benicia, CA 04 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0366956 17 1
35 371 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 04 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16 1
36 368 Theo GOGUELY Sunnyvale, CA 04 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0458972 33 1
37 309 Jace BENSON Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 458373 27 1
38 322 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 03 Audi 0152079 47 1
39 324 Lucas SOKOLSKY San Mateo, CA 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0362114 24 1
40 366 Chris GAITOS Fremont, CA 03 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0365286 33 1
41 383 Taylor SCHWARTZ Oakland, CA 03 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0234714 24 1
42 378 Chris PAYNE Reno, NV 03 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0027493 47 1
43 317 Kyle SCHIRRMACHER San Jose, CA 04 SJBC 0419214 28 1
44 379 Jack REXER San Carlos, CA 04 SJBC 0399334 18 1
45 364 Jason CRAWFORD San Ramon, CA 04 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0254697 40 1
46 323 Micah LERNER Los Altos, CA 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334018 25 1
47 385 Brian SHUMAN Campbell, CA 04 SJBC 0347232 28 1
48 376 Gordon OLSON Reno, NV 03 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0105151 46 1
49 389 Daniel STARK Davis, CA 04 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0417057 26 1
50 331 Gerald SYLVESTER Mountain View, CA 03 Audi 0289113 43 1
51 307 Lindsey FURTADO San Francisco, CA 04 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0414584 33 1
52 367 Hernan GATPANDAN Pacifica, CA 04 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 27 1
53 362 Garry BIRCH Dublin, CA 03 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0136971 54 1
54 360 Christopher BEALL Los Altos, CA 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0397013 23 1
55 318 Saul LOYOLA Hayward, CA 04 0379786 30 1
56 390 Kevin THARP Oakland, CA 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0366718 29 1
DNP 313 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 04 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422124 17 1
DNP 319 Matthew AMICUCCI Sacramento, CA 03 Davis Bike Club 0366695 27 1
DNP 320 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 04 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 15 1
DNP 387 Johnny SISOMPHONE Sunnyvale, CA 04 Lost Dog Cycling 0405424 30 1
DNS Jason FROST Martinez, CA 03 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0411257 16
DNS JP RUTLEDGE Oakland, CA 04 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0368061 35
DNS John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 03 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0319966 44
Field: 60 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 383 Taylor SCHWARTZ 03 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0234714 24 5
#2 393 Frank YANG 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 5
#3 393 Frank YANG 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 5
#4 366 Chris GAITOS 03 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0365286 33 5
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
  » Yang (32), Adkins (11), Krumwiede (1)
44
= 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel
  » Castro (14), Morvant (12), Furtado (1)
27
= 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Pham (20), Schwartz (6), Barbicas (1)
27
4 TB143
  » Soriano (23), Scott (2), Palileo (1)
26
5 SJBC
  » McCullough (18), Poulson (4), Schirrmacher (1), Rexer (1), Shuman (1)
25
6 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
  » Singer (15), Payne (1), Olson (1)
17
7 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Berghout (7), Lopez (1), Sokolsky (1), Lerner (1), Beall (1)
  « Tharp
11
8 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
  » Gaitos (6), Brantveyn (1), Gokey (1), Birch (1), Karpelevitch (1)
10
Table notes: