Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 141 Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 02 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 24 25
2 190 Connor BENTON Minnetonka, MN 02 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0356634 23 24
3 163 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 02 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 23
4 154 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 22
5 184 Josh ROVNER Soquel, CA 02 0369460 27 21
6 140 Sam BENEDICT Morgan Hill, CA 02 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0194963 32 20
7 161 Jacob OKAMOTO Minneapolis, MN 02 0347128 23 19
8 152 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 02 Amain.com Cycling Team 0356530 29 18
9 189 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 02 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0118797 33 17
10 169 Scott WATERS Reno, NV 02 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0298411 31 16
11 171 Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 02 Davis Bike Club 0260329 49 15
12 157 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 02 0087090 49 14
13 143 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41 13
14 174 Jimmy PHAM Martinez, CA 03 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0322442 30 12
15 177 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0384208 44 11
16 149 Chris GAITOS Fremont, CA 03 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0365286 33 10
17 135 Bobby ABUYEN San Jose, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0333294 34 9
18 181 Antonio TARUMOTO San Jose, CA 02 Lost Dog Cycling 0243216 25 8
19 139 Raul ARIAS East Palo Alto, CA 2 Sqadra SF 366768 20 7
20 188 Justin ABBOTT Pleasant Hill, CA 03 0156336 26 6
21 144 Don CHAPIN Salinas, CA 02 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0348760 34 5
22 136 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 03 0366197 29 4
23 182 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Jose, CA 03 SJBC 0420048 34 3
24 176 Adriano CASTRO San Francisco, CA 03 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0413540 34 2
25 145 Ben COTA San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 7881 46 1
26 173 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 03 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 1
27 168 Al SORIANO San Jose, CA 03 TB143 0334246 30 1
28 178 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 02 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0378053 32 1
29 165 Brian SCHUSTER Stanford, CA 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0223230 30 1
30 185 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 03 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0420060 24 1
31 155 Jeremy LOADER Santa Clara, CA 03 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 39 1
32 147 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35 1
33 187 Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0297814 32 1
34 138 Dan ADKINS Oakland, CA 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0177509 36 1
35 159 Alexander NEWCOMB Sacramento, CA 02 Amain.com Cycling Team 0353226 27 1
36 167 Joe SINGER Reno, NV 03 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0409389 30 1
37 150 Carl HEKKERT Sunnyvale, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0015729 44 1
38 166 Zachary SCOTT Oakland, CA 03 TB143 0311530 27 1
39 179 Dimitri LEMUS Alexandria, VA 02 DC Velo Limited 0335300 20 1
40 162 Jeffrey PALILEO American Canyon, CA 03 TB143 0224717 29 1
41 158 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA 03 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0368368 32 1
42 180 Jacob GERHARDT Atascadero, CA 02 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0305079 24 1
43 153 Donald LANGLEY Morgan Hill, CA 02 Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0020327 53 1
DNP 137 Zane ADAMO Marina, CA 03 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0353442 22 1
DNP 142 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 02 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0339008 36 1
DNP 151 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0054895 44 1
DNP 160 Mark NIIRO San Jose, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0153504 36 1
DNP 164 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 03 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0319966 44 1
DNP 170 Christopher WHITE Salinas, CA 03 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0297747 33 1
DNP 172 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 02 Amain.com Cycling Team 0304367 35 1
DNP 175 Matthew AMICUCCI Sacramento, CA 03 Davis Bike Club 0366695 27 1
DNP 183 David MESA Crockett, CA 02 0243257 36 1
DNP 186 Chris ESPARZA Oakland, CA 02 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0397733 33 1
DNS Branton CURT San Jose, CA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0218287 29
DNS Jason FROST Martinez, CA 03 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0411257 16
DNS Tommy LUCAS Santa Rosa, CA 02 Bear Development Team 0285713 18
Field: 53 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 154 Jeff LINDER 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 5
#2 157 Mark MANNING 02 0087090 49 5
#3 154 Jeff LINDER 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 5
#4 154 Jeff LINDER 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0307653 29 5
#5 158 Zach MORVANT 03 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0368368 32 5
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 Muscle Milk/Specialized
  » Pogni (23), Benedict (20), Jagadish (1), Esparza (1)
45
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Linder (37), Schuster (1), Evans (1), Lockwood (1), Schiefer (1)
41
3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Camacho (13), Fortuna (11), Abuyen (9), Cota (1), McDevitt (1)
  « Hekkert, Niiro, Hopp
35
4 Amain.com Cycling Team
  » Lander (18), Newcomb (1), Tanaka (1)
20
= 5 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Loader (1), Cain (1), Adamo (1)
3
= 5 TB143
  » Soriano (1), Scott (1), Palileo (1)
3
Table notes: