Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 980 Lisa HULSE 03 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 942 Elizabeth CALDWELL 03
3 986 Joy FRANCO 03 Team Roaring Mouse
4 956 Samantha VROOMEN 03 Red Peloton
5 955 Cynthia WANG 03 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 942 Emmett SMITH 05 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 931 Christopher MONESTIER 05
3 965 Eric FISCHER 05 SJBC
4 930 Nathaniel MCKITTERICK 05 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 936 David SIMONS 05 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 887 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 01 ACADEMY
2 876 Dani SPIRES 01
3 868 Jeanette HAGGAS 01 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
4 891 Heather ROSS 3
5 889 Laurie FURMAN 01 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 719 Christian HOBBS 03 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 766 Robert BRITT 03 Studio Velo
3 717 Chris GAFFNEY 04 SunPower Racing
4 711 Michael BOEHME 03 Colavita Racing
5 728 Paul MITCHELL 03 Rio Strada Racing

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 788 Richard JONES 03 CA Technologies Racing
2 776 Kevin WILLITTS 03 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 797 Bill BRISSMAN 03 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 778 Chuck SPITERI 03 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 779 Nate SMITH III 3 Team Stand
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 600 Ben ALDERN 04 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 632 Sou SAECHAO 04 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 664 James YUAN 04 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 641 Kyle SCHIRRMACHER 04 SJBC
5 604 Dillon CHANG 04 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 592 Peter VAUGHAN 03 Village Peddler
2 597 John BARBICAS 03 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 566 Martin SZWARC 03 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 380 JP RUTLEDGE 04 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 557 Robbie ROBERTSON 03 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 438 Steve HEATON 02 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 432 Shaun BAGLEY 02 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3 400 Andre TENTHOREY 02 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4 434 Keith DEFIEBRE 02 Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 451 Philip ROBERTS 02 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 485 Steve CLIFTON 03 Family Cycling Center
2 492 Stanley TERUSAKI 02 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 494 Erik SALANDER 03 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 488 Tom RICE 02 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 489 Daryoush PAKNAD 03 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 311 Tyler MARCHESANO 03 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 356 Josue ACOSTA 03
3 388 Al SORIANO 03 TB143
4 393 Frank YANG 03 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 381 Sou SAECHAO 04 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 250 Chris FORTUNA 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 277 Forrest KOENIG 3 Team Stand
3 253 Steve HEATON 02 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 261 Mark NIIRO 02 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 262 Francisco PADILLA 02 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 141 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 02 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 190 Connor BENTON 02 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 163 Dean POGNI 02 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 154 Jeff LINDER 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 184 Josh ROVNER 02
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 36 Bryan LARSEN 01 VuMedi Cycling Team
2 26 Nick BAIRD 02 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
3 47 Jonathan PENALOZA 01 Davis Bike Club
4 34 David GRUNDMAN 01 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 54 Byron ANSON 01 VuMedi Cycling Team
Table notes: