Red Kite #12: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 9, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 675 Eric FISCHER Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 0408292 25 25
2 664 Emmett SMITH Millbrae, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0434471 24 24
3 654 Brandon GATAN Suisun City, CA 4 ORNOT 0393248 37 23
4 668 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 49 22
5 676 Daniel HOLT Stateline, NV 4 0468092 23 21
6 674 Jungho KIM San Francisco, CA 4 0457635 31 20
7 653 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 4 SJBC 0302576 42 19
8 682 Bahati WORLEY Richmond, CA 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0378901 40 18
9 677 JP RUTLEDGE Oakland, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0368061 35 17
10 684 Juan RAMIREZ Napa, CA 4 0399828 36 16
11 660 Josh MCDONALD Concord, CA 4 0402489 37 15
12 662 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0378266 31 14
13 659 Neil LEONARD San Francisco, CA 4 0477280 33 13
14 655 Theo GOGUELY Sunnyvale, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0458972 33 12
15 685 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17 11
16 679 Christopher HA San Luis Obispo, CA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0393126 24 10
17 663 Pedro ROMERO San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0422132 43 9
18 672 Alexis LOERA San Jose, CA 4 0422993 20 8
19 651 Nicholas CABALES San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0405078 29 7
20 650 Jace BENSON Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458373 27 6
21 656 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0439545 35 5
22 669 DOUG RYAN Stockton, CA 4 0271471 42 4
23 671 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA 4 0405624 18 3
24 678 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422124 17 2
25 652 Robert CORTES Salida, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420058 31 1
26 666 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0467053 45 1
27 681 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA 4 0440626 17 1
28 670 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16 1
29 665 Matthew SANTILLAN Fairfield, CA 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0322792 27 1
30 683 Marco PAVAN San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0413166 31 1
31 658 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0456591 34 1
32 680 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 4 0407538 24 1
33 673 Irving ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 0423321 19 1
34 661 Anthony ODELL Orangevale, CA 4 Team City Racing 0287267 31 1
35 657 Alphonse LEDUC San Jose, CA 4 Los Gatos 0467947 23 1
DNP 667 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 15 1
Field: 36 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 675 Eric FISCHER 4 SJBC 0408292 25 5
#2 675 Eric FISCHER 4 SJBC 0408292 25 5
#3 680 Alexi GABUYO 4 0407538 24 5
#4 652 Robert CORTES 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420058 31 5
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Fischer (35), Douglas (19), Poulson (11), Cabales (7)
72
2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Platoshyn (14), Goguely (12), Romero (9)
35
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Smith (24), Jonas (5), Lei (1)
30
4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Ruffin (22), Cortes (6), Rodriquez (1)
29
Table notes: