Red Kite #1: The Bump

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 8, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 913 Riley MARMESH 05
2 918 Matt SAWCHUK 05
3 905 Philippe GAUTHIER 05
4 924 Charlie ZAMANIAN 05 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 912 Julien MANIN 05 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Christopher MONESTIER 05
2 973 Alex POLOZIOUK 05
3 951 James BEGG 05 Team Oakland Cycling
4 952 Joey CELIS 05 Audi
5 959 Glenn MUNLAWIN 05
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 240 Julia CUSHEN 03 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 245 Lisa HULSE 04 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 249 Emily MCDONALD 04 JAKROO Racing Team
4 206 Jill HUYETTE 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 237 Allie BOLLELLA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 665 Patrick STANKO 3 Stand
2 662 Brian ZIMNY 01 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 650 Jason GREFRATH 02 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 652 Lucas PAZ 02 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 653 Stefano PROFUMO 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 721 Alan NEVIN 03 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 717 Phill MAI 03 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 720 Paul MITCHELL 03 Rio Strada Racing
4 743 Andrew HEINEMANN 03 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
5 725 Gary PADEN 03 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 761 Bill BRISSMAN 03 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 764 Tom CESAR 04 Off The Front
3 767 David CORTHELL 03 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
4 768 Tim DAVIS 04 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 790 Kevin WILLITTS 03 3 Ft. - It's The Law
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 826 Spencer INGELS 04 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 851 Jove GRAHAM 04 Dayka-Hackett
3 832 Aaron MCDEVITT 04 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 839 Mark ROTONDI 04
5 827 Michael LEUNG 04 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 353 Tommy LUCAS 02 Bear Development Team
2 320 Dean POGNI 02 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 319 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 02 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 302 Stephen CABEBE 02 VuMedi Cycling Team
5 354 Jeff LINDER 02 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 422 Michael HOLT 02 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
2 426 Eric SALTZMAN 01 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 430 Thomas DILLON 03 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 428 John FUNKE 03 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 429 Jeff EISENBERG 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 485 Dean ABT 03 Team Oakland Cycling
2 488 Craig STEWART 03 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 579 Hanna MUEGGE 02 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 14 Bryan LARSEN 01 VuMedi Cycling Team
2 23 Jason SALTZMAN 01 Bear Development Team
3 3 Andrew BISCARDI 02 VuMedi Cycling Team
4 6 Stephen CABEBE 02 VuMedi Cycling Team
5 20 Fergus TANAKA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 125 Jack REXER 04 SJBC
2 142 Eugene BINUNSKY 04 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 151 Ryan OAKES 03 Amain.com Cycling Team
4 153 Kyle SCHIRRMACHER 04 SJBC
5 127 Selim ELHADJ 04 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 216 Menko JOHNSON 03 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 207 David PORTER 03 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
3 217 Paul MITCHELL 03 Rio Strada Racing
4 200 Craig AUZENNE 04 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 209 Robbie ROBERTSON 03 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Table notes: