Pescadero Coastal Classic

 NCNCA Elite Championship

Road Race: Saturday June 6, 2015 – Schedule

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;M 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 113 Nathaniel ENGLISH 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 152 Tyler WILLIAMS 1 BMC Development Team
3 143 Jason SALTZMAN 1 Bear Development Team
4 111 Colin DAW 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 100 Jacob ALBRECHT 1 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;W 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 7 Diane MOUG 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
2 14 Jill MCLAUGHLIN 1
3 13 Leah THOMAS 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 1 Bethany ALLEN 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 9 Alessandra SALES 2 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
Table notes:

M 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Matthew ADAMS 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 219 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 226 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand
4 206 Matthew CARINIO 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 221 Stefano PROFUMO 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

M E3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 306 Marcus BELTRAMO 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 336 Jordan RUFFINO 3 Limitless Cycling
3 322 Kyle IUFER 3 SunPower Racing
4 316 Emile GOGUELY 3 Form & Data
5 319 Blaise HAMEL 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

M 45+1/2/3 & 55+1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 709 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 722 Holger STEINBACH 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 715 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 725 Craig UPTON 2
5 728 Craig ZIMMERMAN 3 Bonk Breaker Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 867 Michael VETTERLI 2 CA Technologies Racing
2 851 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 868 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
4 857 John MARENGO 3 Team City Racing
5 859 Jon ORNSTIL 3
Table notes:

W 3/4 & 35+ Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 831 Melinda ZAVALA 4
2 806 AnneLaure CUVILLIEZ 3 Stanford University
3 808 Shelagh FRITZ 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 813 Alia JOHNSON 4
5 807 Sara ENDERS 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 953 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 San Jose Bicycle Club
3 950 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

M 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 630 Todd MARKELZ 5
2 606 Doug BAKER 4 Squadra SF p/b Terun
3 604 Will ARNOT 5 Divine Electric Norcal
4 629 Michael MANZELLA 4 TB143
5 633 James RAINBOW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

M E4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 408 Jett CHANDLER 4
2 431 Joe ROKES 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 407 Brad BUTTERFIELD 4
4 452 Jonathan GUNNING 4
5 413 Lindsey FURTADO 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
Table notes:

M 45+4/5 & 55+4/5 Podiums

Masters 45+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 773 Kevin MCHUGH 4 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 787 Jeff ZAMCZYK 5
3 779 Rafael ORTIZ 4
4 764 Rick KILE 4 Body Concepts
5 766 Neil LEARY 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Masters 55+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 909 Calvin ERDMAN 4 Team City Racing
2 911 Jim FORESTER 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 935 Danny WOOD 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 923 Gary NEIMAN 4 Body Concepts
5 902 David BORBA 4
Table notes:

M E5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 511 Neil LEONARD 5
2 509 Alphonse LEDUC 5 Los Gatos
3 518 Nicholas WALLACE 5
4 525 Alexi GABUYO 5
5 513 Chris PREST 5 Mission Cycling
Table notes: