Mt. Hamilton Classic

Road Race: Sunday May 24, 2015 – Schedule

Pro 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 7 Colin DAW 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 1 Sean BENNETT 1 Hagens Berman U-23
3 29 Justin ROSSI 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
4 13 Christopher HARLANDDUNAWAY 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
5 10 Brian FUNK 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Elite 2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 111 Cameron PIPER 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 109 Erik NELSON 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 103 Rupert COX 2 Limitless Cycling
4 117 Andrew SHIMIZU 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 100 Brandon BABIRACKI 2 COS Racing
Table notes:

35+ Masters 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Matthew ADAMS 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 205 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 222 Kevin METCALFE 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 206 Joshua DAPICE 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 203 Todd BELL 3 R4R-Make A Wish
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 329 Mark ROTONDI 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 306 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing
3 325 Owen MCGRATH 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 334 Jeffrey STERN 3 Stinner Frameworks
5 341 Erik MUIR 3
Table notes:

45+ Masters 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 408 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 401 Brenon DALY 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 406 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 403 Scott FONSECA 2 Team Flixecourt 80
5 413 Holger STEINBACH 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Women P/1/2 and 3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 506 Miranda GRIFFITHS Pro BMW Happy Tooth
2 505 Joanna DAHL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 514 Diane MOUG 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
4 507 Alessandra SALES 2 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
5 518 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 550 Amy CAMERON 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 557 Emily MCDONALD 3 JAKROO Racing Team
3 552 Shelagh FRITZ 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 559 Samantha VROOMEN 3 Red Peloton
5 563 Tiina AARDEMAE 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

35+ Masters 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 John NAVARRO 4 Team Genesolve
2 610 Christopher MONESTIER 4
3 605 Franco CAMPILONGO 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 612 Long NGUYEN 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 620 Michael MANZELLA 4 TB143
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 719 Tofor LEWIS 4 Limitless Cycling
2 703 Brad BUTTERFIELD 4
3 716 Christian LAM 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 738 Jett CHANDLER 4
5 711 Blaise HAMEL 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

45+ Masters 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 810 Justin EATINGER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 836 Brian ROUSE 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 819 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 852 Kevin MILLER 3 Victory Velo Racing
5 842 George TOMASICH 4 Canyon Velo
Table notes:

55+ Masters 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 471 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
2 461 Jon ORNSTIL 3
3 465 Quentin SIMS 3 One Way Cycling
4 452 Bob BRANDT 3 SJBC
5 454 Jan ELSBACH 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes: