Memorial Day Criterium

Criterium: Monday May 25, 2015 – Schedule

Junior Boys 15-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 419 Jordan RUFFINO 3 Limitless Cycling
2 415 Rupert COX 2 Limitless Cycling
3 417 Robert TERRA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 416 Ashton LYLE 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 418 Justin LEONG 3 Limitless Cycling

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 571 Hans POULSEN 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 586 Jacob DRUMMOND 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 585 Daniel KARPELEVITCH 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4 570 Aidan MALMBERG 4
5 565 Daniel HII 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
Table notes:

Junior Girls Podiums

Junior Girls 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 126 Isabella BRUNNER 4
2 124 Hailey EDGAR 4 Team City Sacramento
3 125 Lauren WOLFE 4 SJBC

Junior Girls 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 652 Kristin WOLFE 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Alexi GABUYO 5
2 916 Blaise HAMEL 4 SunPower Racing
3 905 Nicholas CABALES 4 SJBC
4 926 Cliff MACFARLANE 4
5 944 Jake TAYLOR 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 247 Chris GAITOS 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 228 Mark HOWARD 3 SunPower Racing
3 246 Cole DAVIS 3 Limitless Cycling
4 223 Sean ALLEN 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 227 Zachary GOTTESMAN 3 Mellow Motors
Table notes:

35+/45+ Masters 4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 404 Giles DOUGLAS 4 SJBC
2 412 Bahati WORLEY 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
3 402 Mark CHEN 4 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 401 P BURT 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 403 Marco COSTANTINO 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 45+ 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 554 Tim DAVIS 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 575 Philip MALASPINA 4 SJBC
3 574 Christopher SCHILLE 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 576 Steve WILSON 4 Village Peddler
5 552 Peter CATHCART 4 SJBC
Table notes:

35+/45+ Masters 3 Podiums

Masters 35+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 454 John SCHIEFER 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 452 Thuy NGUYEN 3 SunPower Racing
3 450 Sean BRANDT 3 Studio Velo
4 457 Joshua LOPEZ 3
5 453 Murat OZGUR 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun

Masters 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 523 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 500 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
3 509 Gary PADEN 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 517 Mark DAWSON 3 Fusion Sport USA
5 524 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Women 3/4 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 612 Lisa HULSE 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 622 Claudia ZINN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
3 628 May LIU 3 SJBC
4 623 Elizabeth MAY-GAITOS 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 621 Cynthia WANG 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 606 Sandra FREEMAN 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 615 Ashley LITTS 4 Team City Racing
3 626 Cierra HANCOCK 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 625 Claudia CAMPAZZO 4
5 616 Margaret LONERGAN 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
Table notes:

45+ Masters 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 336 David ALLEN 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 323 Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT
3 330 Pablo ESPINOSA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 311 Daniel QUIRK 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 309 Lawrence NOLAN 1 Team Specialized Racing
Table notes:

35+ Masters 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 209 Mark NIIRO 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 238 Norman ZELLERS 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
3 222 Chris FORTUNA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 201 Shaun BAGLEY 2 Cykel p/b Skratch Labs
5 211 Francisco PADILLA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 106 Joanna DAHL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 102 Marissa AXELL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 101 Mary Ellen ASH 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 128 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 ACADEMY
5 113 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Pro 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 71 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 16 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 75 Eamon FRANCK Pro UCI CT: iRT Racing
4 5 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
5 24 Bryan LARSEN 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
Table notes: