Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday March 14, 2015 – Schedule

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 519 Jason OROZCO 5 Folsom Bike/TCBT -Triathlon Team
2 514 JAIME MADRIGAL 5 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 536 Danny MOSSMAN 5
4 537 Joseph SIWA 5 JAKROO Racing Team
5 525 George STEPHENSON 5
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 241 James SWIFT 4 Team Velo Wrench
2 237 Jason SMITH 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 219 Klaus GRIMM 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 222 Cory HULA 4 Team City Racing
5 203 Tim BAIR 4 Hub Racing
Table notes:

Women 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 142 Jennifer CHAN 4 SheSpoke Racing
2 153 Ashley LITTS 4 Team City Racing
3 143 Makenzie DELAUGHDER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 149 Cierra HANCOCK 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 147 Meghan GILROY 4 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 937 James SWIFT 4 Team Velo Wrench
2 932 Jeff SCOTT 4 Hub Racing
3 944 Luke LAMPERTI 4 Team Swift
4 917 Chris LEVINS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 946 Lindsey FURTADO 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 707 Elizabeth NEWELL 1 JAKROO Racing Team
2 717 Cristina HUGHES 1 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
3 709 Amanda SEIGLE 2 JAKROO Racing Team
4 715 Judith WEXLER 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
5 710 Dani SPIRES 1
Table notes:

Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 801 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 810 Sean FISCHER 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 812 John FRITZ 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 809 John FAIRBANKS 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
5 827 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 680 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
2 686 Kevin WILLITTS 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 685 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 675 David CORTHELL 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
5 676 Steven DAVIS 3 Team City Racing
Table notes:

Juniors 9-12, 13-14 Podiums

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 128 Rebecca MELNARIK 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 564 Olivia ELLISON 4 Limitless Cycling
3 129 Ashlyn REYNOLDS 5
4 131 Sophia TRUJILLO 5

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 562 COOPER DOWNING 5
2 560 Alexander CHADWICK 5 Team City Racing
3 570 Walter ROZEK 5 Limitless Cycling
4 565 Khy KINSEY 5 Elite Bicycles
5 568 Alexis PEREZ 5

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 132 Catherine MELNARIK 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 134 Isabella BRUNNER 4
3 102 Annika HUI 4 Team City Racing
4 133 Elizabeth REYNOLDS 5

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 670 Gianni LAMPERTI 4 Team Swift
2 671 Luke LAMPERTI 4 Team Swift
3 657 Grover ROZEK 4 Limitless Cycling
4 658 William STARK 4 Team Swift
5 662 Gordon SMITH 5 ACADEMY
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 413 Dean LABERGE 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 446 Tyler JANKE 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 419 John NOVIKOFF 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
4 424 Michael SAYERS 1 HSP
5 400 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 324 Virgilio PIGLIUCCI 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
2 348 Darin MORGAN 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 311 Joseph HOLT 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 301 Matthew AMICUCCI 3 Davis Bike Club
5 323 Jimmy PHAM 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Pro 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 7 Joshua CARLING 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
2 53 James LABERGE Pro UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
3 29 Travis LYONS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 60 Matt SCHAUPP 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
5 28 Tommy LUCAS 2 Bear Development Team
Table notes: