Central Coast Road Series #5

Circuit Race: Sunday Aug. 2, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 CCCX Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 316 Gavin LUBBE 5 California Custom Sheds
2 315 Tor GRIMELAND 5
3 311 Daniel WILMOTT 5 Naval Postgraduate School
4 307 Levi JAGO 5
5 312 Greg LUBBE 5 Doug Chandler DC-10

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 957 Todd MARKELZ 5
2 954 Jesse ADKISON 5 Naval Postgraduate School
3 958 Devin SMILEY 5 Naval Postgraduate School
4 956 Andrew JOHNSTON 5 NPSCC
5 955 Jason BOHANNON 5 NPS

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 483 Bill SANDERS 5 San Diego Bicycle Club
2 484 Randal STAFFORD 3
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 361 David AVILA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
2 359 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 357 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 360 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 358 Robert PASCO 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 704 Jon ORNSTIL 3
2 708 George SMITH 3 The 99%ers
3 703 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 709 Leslie OGLESBY 2
5 707 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 218 Scott GILES 1 Team Bike Doctor
2 207 Aaron PATTERSON 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 213 Matthew CARINIO 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 203 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 201 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 415 Scott GILES 1 Team Bike Doctor
2 402 Aaron PATTERSON 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 407 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 409 Matthew CARINIO 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 417 Jason FRANCIA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 188 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 193 Robert PASCO 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
3 184 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 194 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 192 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 817 Adam BELTZ 4
2 818 Riley MARMESH 4 King Kog
3 812 Anton VYNOGRADENKO 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 806 Tim MABRAY 4 Dayka-Hackett
5 820 JP RUTLEDGE 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 434 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
2 436 Justin ABBOTT 2
3 438 Jason GANDZJUK 2 VuMedi Cycling Team
4 439 Gavin MURRAY 2
5 428 Darin MORGAN 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 784 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 794 Martin SZWARC 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 787 Jason FRANCIA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
4 783 Edmund HIPP 4 Naval Postgraduate School
5 793 Johny GASSER 4 PMU Raspou Team

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 234 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 231 Christopher SCHILLE 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 235 Jonathan ORBAN 4 Team Genesolve
4 239 Max HUDSON 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 233 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 460 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing
2 448 Dustin DENTON 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 463 Simon HILL 3 Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
4 456 Aaron MCDEVITT 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 450 Christian LAM 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 765 Gavin MURRAY 2
2 763 Chaz TURMON 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
3 768 Keisuke ASO Pro Kinan Cycling Team
4 770 Samuel CERRUTI 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
5 769 Jason GANDZJUK 2 VuMedi Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

No results

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 271 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
2 275 Heidi ALEXANDER 4 SJBC
3 272 Johanna FOGOLIN 4 SJBC
4 276 Claire GROSJEAN 3 Team TIBCO II
5 273 Elena JOROSKI 3 San Jose Bicycle Club

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 592 Megan BRINKMEYER 4 Team City Racing
2 594 Amanda BARKER 4 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
Table notes: