Central Coast Road Series #4

Circuit Race: Saturday July 18, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 CCCX Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 126 Gavin LUBBE 5 California Custom Sheds Cycling Team
2 123 Tor GRIMELAND 5
3 130 Daniel WILMOTT 5 Naval Postgraduate School
4 124 Levi JAGO 5
5 144 Calum GOWER 5

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 478 Scott SKEEN 5 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
2 479 Chris BARENTSEN 5
3 476 Andrew JOHNSTON 5 Leadout Racing
4 477 James SMITH 5
5 481 Devin SMILEY 5 NPS

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 94 Matthew TRETHRIC 5
2 93 Mark GIBLIN 5
3 91 Roupen NAHABEDIAN 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 92 Rene G HERNANDEZ 5 Spokesman
5 95 Trent EVES 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 586 Robert PASCO 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
2 587 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 588 Rob MAHEU 3 SJBC
4 585 David AVILA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
5 581 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 303 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 305 Tom MCCULLOUGH 3 Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion
3 304 Quentin SIMS 3 One Way Cycling
4 301 Joseph ALLEN 2 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 169 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 181 Scott GILES 1 Team Bike Doctor
3 172 Mark NIIRO 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 176 John SCHIEFER 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 175 Matthew CARINIO 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 788 John OLSEN 3 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 793 Dan TEDFORD 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 790 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 794 Denin SAHOVIC 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 792 John SCHIEFER 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 910 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling
3 901 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 911 Alan TAKAHASHI 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 912 Rob MAHEU 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 324 Riley MARMESH 4 King Kog
2 323 Micah LERNER 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 331 Emmett SMITH 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 334 Anton VYNOGRADENKO 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 320 Edmund HIPP 4 Naval Postgraduate School
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 924 Cameron PIPER 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 928 Jason GANDZJUK 2 VuMedi Cycling Team
3 918 Sean ALLEN 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 930 Brennan PERCY 2 Amain.com Cycling Team
5 933 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 356 Martin SZWARC 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 353 Jason FRANCIA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
3 355 Jeremy LOADER 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 349 David PORTER 3 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
5 352 Edmund HIPP 4 Naval Postgraduate School

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 951 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 953 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling
3 950 Jonathan ORBAN 4 Team Genesolve
4 947 Quentin SIMS 3 One Way Cycling
5 946 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 743 Aaron MCDEVITT 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 747 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 744 Alexander CABATIC 3 XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
4 728 Christopher BEALL 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 732 Spencer INGELS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 386 Matt SCHAUPP 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
2 382 Scott GILES 1 Team Bike Doctor
3 375 Rob SCHELL 2 CoreTechs Elite
4 371 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
5 378 Jason GANDZJUK 2 VuMedi Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 964 Sara YOUMANS 1 Kryki Sports
2 963 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 965 May LIU 3 SJBC

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 275 Heidi ALEXANDER 4 SJBC

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 492 Zahra GILL 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 493 Lindsay PLATOSHYN 4
Table notes: