Central Coast Road Series #2

Circuit Race: Sunday April 12, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 CCCX Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 130 Zachary MOON 4 Off The Front
2 121 Blaine ASHLEY 4 SunPower Racing
3 138 Jeffrey STERN 4 Stinner Frameworks
4 139 Theo GOGUELY 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 141 Barry O'BRIEN 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 16 Blaise HAMEL 5 SunPower Racing
2 17 Alphonse LEDUC 5 Los Gatos
3 5 Edmund HIPP 5 Naval Postgraduate School
4 3 Dalton CARTER 5
5 4 Christopher CHILDS 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 783 Steve HEATON 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 779 Scott LEAHY 3 SJBC
3 789 David AVILA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
4 780 Blake REED 2 Rock Solid Cycling
5 794 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 548 Steve CLIFTON 3 Family Cycling Center
2 539 Bob BRANDT 3 SJBC
3 546 Daryoush PAKNAD 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 543 Quentin SIMS 3 One Way Cycling
5 538 Dean ABT 3 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 428 DAVE PANKRATZ 3 One Way Cycling
2 427 Tom CESAR 3 Off The Front
3 419 David PORTER 3 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4 412 Blaine ASHLEY 4 SunPower Racing
5 440 Micah MOZAL 3
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 334 Matthew CARINIO 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 331 David ALLEN 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 330 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 356 Craig NUNES 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 340 Matthew SLOAN 3 Spokesman Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 634 Edmund HIPP 5 Naval Postgraduate School
2 635 Bradley INTRATER 5 Naval Postgraduate School
3 637 Roberto SZECHTMAN 5 Naval Postgraduate School Cycling Team
4 636 Daniel LEE 5 Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 632 Jesse ADKISON 5 Naval Postgraduate School

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 286 Iain RUSSELL 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 288 Jim PERREIRA 5 SJBC
3 287 Christopher SCHILLE 5 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 284 Jess CURTIS 5
5 283 Andrew CHANDLER 5 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 367 Jacob GERHARDT 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 388 Josh ROVNER 2
3 370 Jeff LINDER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 360 Justin ABBOTT 3
5 391 Jason GANDZJUK 2 VuMedi Cycling Team
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 470 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 472 Jacob BERKMAN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 492 Denin SAHOVIC 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 469 John NAVARRO 4 Team Genesolve
5 468 Jeremy LOADER 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 57 Steve HEATON 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 49 Derek JOHNSON 2 Rock Solid Cycling
3 59 Alfred BERGHOUT 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 51 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 50 Duane COUGHLAN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 227 David WAPLES 3 Audi
2 210 Cameron PIPER 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 209 Thomas MYERS 4
4 201 Justin ABBOTT 3
5 206 Alexander CABATIC 3 XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 442 Justin EATINGER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 447 Philip VRIELING 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 449 Ryan ALLEN 3 One Way Cycling
4 450 Jonathan ORBAN 4 Team Genesolve
5 455 Oto SLAVOS 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 170 Mario ZAMORA 1 Vumedi
2 160 Scott GILES 1 Team Bike Doctor
3 163 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 175 Jacob GERHARDT 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 162 Jeff LINDER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Women's fields Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 101 Erin SORANI 3 Early Bird Women's Racing
2 102 Annie CARRINO 3 Sisterhood of Cycling
3 103 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 273 Charlotte HART 1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 267 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 270 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 274 Laurie FURMAN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 271 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 71 Jennifer CHAN 4 SheSpoke Racing
2 67 Catherine MELNARIK 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 69 Jennifer MORA 4 Early Bird Women's Racing
4 70 Genevieve THOMAS 4 SheSpoke Racing
5 68 Jennifer VRIELING 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes: