Calaveras Time Trial

Individual Time Trial: Sunday May 3, 2015 – Schedule

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 3 Steve FUNG 5 00:25:44.71
2 1 Yip WU 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team +00:04:06.73
Table notes:

Women 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 5 Patricia PACHECO 4 CA Technologies Racing 00:27:56.47
2 6 Pamela LEVINE 4 SJBC +00:00:19.15
3 7 Ginger KROFT 4 SJBC +00:01:04.84
4 8 Illi GARDNER 4 +00:01:16.68
5 4 Elaine EBNER 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team +00:06:24.75
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 11 Dennis VANHOOF 4 00:23:40.88
2 16 Chris LEVINS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:29.11
3 12 Chris SONTAG 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports +00:00:41.55
4 14 Eric EDEM 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports +00:00:58.62
5 13 Craig TANNER 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing +00:01:16.65
Table notes:

Women 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 19 Sandra KING 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:26:48.27
2 18 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:14.07
Table notes:

Open Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 31 Justin ROSSI 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 00:21:08.95
2 28 Connor SPENCER 1 CoreTechs Elite +00:00:32.38
3 26 Russell WHITE 2 VuMedi Cycling Team +00:01:37.91
4 24 Kevin METCALFE 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling +00:01:44.13
5 30 Jared PRINCE 2 CoreTechs Elite +00:01:48.36
Table notes:

Women 35+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 41 MaryAnn LEVENSON 2 SJBC 00:26:29.37
2 44 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:01.41
3 45 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:12.87
4 42 Andi SMITH 2 SJBC +00:00:58.35
5 43 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:44.98
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 58 Scot MCLEAN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:22:50.93
2 59 Kevin METCALFE 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling +00:00:35.34
3 52 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:00:43.52
4 48 Rick LAWTON 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team +00:01:36.83
5 56 Scott HERRING 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing +00:01:48.88
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 60 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:22:36.28
2 63 Michael HOLT 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing +00:01:12.96
3 61 Jason KENT 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team +00:02:50.00
4 62 Steve FUNG 5 +00:04:06.65
Table notes:

Open Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 67 Leah THOMAS 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:23:32.35
2 65 Elizabeth HERNANDEZ 1 JAKROO Racing Team +00:00:52.61
3 66 Julia CUSHEN 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:03:14.64
Table notes:

Women 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 69 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:24:47.59
2 70 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 San Jose Bicycle Club +00:00:42.28
3 73 Andi SMITH 2 SJBC +00:03:00.07
4 72 MaryAnn LEVENSON 2 SJBC +00:03:37.69
5 68 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club +00:04:16.81
Table notes:

Masters 55+ Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 74 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish 00:22:46.75
2 81 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen +00:00:19.65
3 95 Thomas COULTER 3 Morgan Stanley /Specialized +00:00:24.31
4 94 Jon ORNSTIL 3 +00:00:43.44
5 75 John HANSEN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club +00:01:38.47
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 101 Robb HERRICK 4 Revs Road Race 00:22:35.87
2 97 Alon GOLAN 4 CoreTechs Cycling TwT +00:01:30.31
3 103 Jeff DALE 4 Revs Road Race +00:01:33.92
4 106 Ben FRENCH 4 Topsport +00:02:00.95
5 96 Dave DUNKLEY 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:45.45
Table notes:

Merckx Open Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 115 Christopher LYMAN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 00:23:35.08
2 119 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:07.92
3 113 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:08.36
4 116 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:01:18.63
5 130 Michael HOLT 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing +00:01:24.22
Table notes:

Merckx Open Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 133 Elizabeth HERNANDEZ 1 JAKROO Racing Team 00:26:40.40
2 139 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:36.77
3 137 Julia CUSHEN 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:55.71
4 135 Sara LIEBERT 3 Early Bird Women's Racing +00:01:19.21
5 132 Bridgette LERY 3 Golden Gate Velo +00:01:48.87
Table notes:

Tandem Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Day entry - time only Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 142 Patrick WALLACE 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:24.84
2 141 Josh MCDONALD 4 +00:00:01.66
3 143 Tin HO 5 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle +00:02:33.12
4 140 Michael FORD 5 San Jose Bicycle Club +00:02:50.08
Table notes: