Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium

Criterium: Sunday June 28, 2015 – Schedule

Men Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 442 Emmett SMITH 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 414 Neil LEONARD 4
3 411 Jesse LASH 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 419 Cliff MACFARLANE 4
5 415 Micah LERNER 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Women Elite 4 & 35+ 4 Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 702 Elisabeth JOHNSON 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 701 Crystal HARPSTREIT 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 700 Megan BRINKMEYER 4 Team City Racing
4 703 Shelby TRAMEL 4 Team Vulpes
5 705 Nancy FAIRBANKS 4 Rio Strada Racing

Women 35+ 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 752 Lucie HIRD 4 CA Cycling Club
2 753 Cecily MAJERUS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 751 Barbara GREENING 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 755 Lina GOUROVA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 750 Claudia CAMPAZZO 4 Team TIBCO II
Table notes:

Men Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 337 Chris GAITOS 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 340 Nathanael DUNN 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 316 Christian LAM 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 320 Zach MORVANT 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 301 Blaine ASHLEY 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Men 35+ & 45+ 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 620 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand
2 611 Josh MCDONALD 4
3 605 Alon GOLAN 4 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 601 Marco COSTANTINO 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 619 Bahati WORLEY 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 679 Matthew SLOAN 3 Spokesman Bicycles
2 651 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 674 Nicholas ROBERTI 3 Rio Strada Racing
4 690 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 655 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Table notes:

Men 35+ & 45+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 514 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 522 Aaron PATTERSON 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 518 Patrick STANKO 1 Team Stand
4 508 Oliver RYAN 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 509 Fergus TANAKA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 551 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
2 574 Kyle GLERUM 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 582 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 563 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 555 John FUNKE 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2 & 3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 208 Leah THOMAS 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 201 Mary Ellen ASH 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 206 Alison TETRICK Pro UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 214 Tanya GROSSMAN 2 Los Gatos
5 211 Marissa AXELL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 253 Joy FRANCO 3 Team Roaring Mouse
2 250 Sumer AVILA 3 Los Gatos
3 258 Meisin YAN 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 256 Emily MCDONALD 3 JAKROO Racing Team
5 252 Gale DEROSA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Men Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 31 Anthony FERRETTI 2 Amain.com Cycling Team
2 36 Todd STONE 2 VuMedi Cycling Team
3 3 Nick BAIRD 1 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4 8 Alexander FREUND 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 12 Stephan HOFFMAN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
Table notes: